headerphoto

midmurrayservices

Privacy

Welcome to our website, trading as Mid Murray Services which is committed to protecting your personal information provided to us. Mid Murray Services follows various principles concerning the collection, storage and use of personal information as outlined in the National Privacy Principles of the Commonwealth Privacy Act (1988).  “Personal Information” is information about you that is personally identifiable to you, like your name, address, email address, or phone number, as well as other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing. Personal information is collected by Mid Murray Services to, among other things; enable us to provide you with the products and services you have requested and to assist us improve our products and services. If you choose not to provide personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the products and services you require, or a high level of service.

This privacy policy has been created in accordance with National Privacy Principle 5.1. Accordingly we have a privacy policy which deals with

Mid Murray Services collects personal information in a number of ways, including:

Your personal information may be used in order to:

Security

Mid Murray Services is committed to protecting the security of your Personal Information. We use a variety of industry-standard security technologies and procedures to help protect your Personal Information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

Mid Murray Services

Even though Mid Murray Services has taken significant steps to ensure that your Personal Information is not intercepted, accessed, used, or disclosed by unauthorised persons, you should know that Mid Murray Services cannot fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.
Mid Murray Services reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information.

 

If you have any questions in relation to privacy,

Further information on privacy is available at the website of the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner.

Copyright:-

The material contained in this site is the copyright of Mid Murray Services and is protected by Australia and international copyright laws.